Is Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PREBIOTIC FIBERS (SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INULIN), ERYTHRITOL, PEA PROTEIN, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA EXTRACT), DATES, COCOA BUTTER, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, DUTCH COCOA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ALMONDS, CASHEWS. VITAMINS & MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VIT C), ZINC GLUCONATE (ZINC), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2)
Check Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Foods Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Keto Bites, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Bar


