Is Core Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Plant-Based Keto Bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Fibers (resistant Maltodextrin, Inulin), Allulose, Chocolate Chips (cocoa Beans, Allulose), Peanuts, Dried Coconut, Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Dates, Pea Protein, Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Water, Natural Flavors, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Dutch Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract, Cashews. Contains Peanuts, Almond, Cashew. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds.

Check Core Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Plant-Based Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item