Is CORE, MEAL, HEARTY OATMEAL TO GO, CASHEW CACAO, CASHEW CACAO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, RAW CASHEWS*, FILTERED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN*, RAISINS*, CACAO MASS*, CACAO POWDER*, COCONUT*, VANILLA BEANS*.
Check CORE, MEAL, HEARTY OATMEAL TO GO, CASHEW CACAO, CASHEW CACAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE, MEAL, HEARTY OATMEAL TO GO, CASHEW CACAO, CASHEW CACAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Oatmeal Hearty Sliced Bread
MAPLE CINNAMON ROLL CREAMY & HEARTY PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL
Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


