Is CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
- organic enzyme modified stevia extract
natural watermelon lemon flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Vegetable Juice, Organic Enzyme Modified Stevia Extract, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic White Tea Solids, Pectin, Natural Watermelon Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Organic Maqui (Aristotelia Chilensis), Berry Juice Powder, Filtered Water, Berry Juice Powder
Check CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
CORE ORGANIC, ORGANIC FRUIT INFUSED BEVERAGE WITH ANTIOXIDANTS, WATERMELON LEMONADE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


