Is Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • 1% of natural flavors
  • lactase enzyme
  • contains less than 1% of natural flavors, strawberry puree, lactase enzyme, tomato lycopene extract

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored ready-to-drink shake offers a pronounced sweet strawberry taste with a thick, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go recovery or meal-replacement beverage after workouts. Reviews note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent texture, and authentic fruit flavor, while some reviewers cite sweetness level and price concerns and occasional availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Strawberry Puree, Lactase Enzyme, Tomato Lycopene Extract (Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Core Power Elite Strawberry 42g 14 Fl Oz Plastic Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go