Is Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Banana-flavored ready-to-drink shake delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced banana taste. Commonly consumed post-workout, as a quick snack, or for on-the-go breakfasts. Customer feedback often praises convenience and consistency, noting creamy mouthfeel; some reviewers report sweetness levels, artificial aftertaste, occasional packaging issues and varied temperature preferences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural Colour, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Contains: Milk

Check Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Core Power High Protein Milk Shake, Banana is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking