Is Core Power High Protein Milk Shake,Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored shake offers a pronounced sweet vanilla taste and a thick, creamy mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as an on-the-go beverage, quick snack, or post-exercise drink. Reviewers frequently cite smooth texture and strong vanilla flavor, noting convenient packaging while some report it can be overly sweet or rich, depending on preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose Free Milk (Partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Natural Flavour, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Contains: Milk

Check Core Power High Protein Milk Shake,Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Ugh!

This is so sweet that I couldn’t drink more than a few sips. Poured the rest down the drain.

juliemc•Mar 4, 2021

Where to buy

Core Power High Protein Milk Shake,Vanilla is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking