Is Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Partly Skimmed Lactose-free Milk (partly Skimmed Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Lactase Enzyme), Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Concentrated Monk Fruit Juice, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Carrageenan, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose.
Check Core Power High Protein Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power High Protein Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


