Is Core PowerFoods Holy Meatballs Lean Beef | 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal durum wheat semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (41%)(Beef, Onion, Water, Sugar, Garlic, Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Sugar), Pasta Sauce (36%)(Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Salt, Firming Agent (509)), Water, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, Food Acid (330)), Onion, Sugar, Canola Oil, Modified Starch (1422), Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Herbs, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Preservative (202), Preservative (211)), Pasta (22%) (Wholemeal Durum Wheat Semolina).
Check Core PowerFoods Holy Meatballs Lean Beef | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core PowerFoods Holy Meatballs Lean Beef | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Core PowerFoods Holy Meatballs Lean Beef | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


