Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CORIANDER & ANNATTO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT (SODIUM CHLORIDE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC, SPICES (CORIANDER, CUMIN, OREGANO), U. S. D. F. & C. YELLOW #5, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR FREE FLOWING) ANNATTO, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, U. S. D. F. & C. RED #40, TURMERIC EXTRACT.

Check CORIANDER & ANNATTO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? CORIANDER & ANNATTO | Spoonful