Is Coricidin HBP Cold Relief For People With High Blood Pressure Cherry Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

anhydrous citric acid, FD&C blue #1, FD&C red #40, flavor, glycerin, maltitol solution, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, saccharin sodium, sodium citrate. Acetaminophen, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide.

Check Coricidin HBP Cold Relief For People With High Blood Pressure Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking