Is Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Chlorpheniramine Maleate (2 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Lactose Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cold & Flu Tablets, 20 Count is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go