Is Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose anhydrous

lactose anhydrous

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Chlorpheniramine Maleate (4 mg), Antihistamine Dextromethorphan; Hydrobromide (30 mg), Cough Suppressant. Inactive Ingredients: Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red 27 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Lactose Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go