Is Corinne's Baked Goods, Oatmeal Walnut Raisin Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic unsalted butter
organic unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Unsalted Butter, Organic Sugar, Organic Light Brown Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Pasture-raised Organic Large Eggs
Check Corinne's Baked Goods, Oatmeal Walnut Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corinne's Baked Goods, Oatmeal Walnut Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Oatmeal Squares - Peanut Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


