Is CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ARTISAN FLOUR, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA MATCHA POWDER.

Check CORINNE'S BAKED GOODS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthyVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go