Is Corky's Bar-B-Q Dry Rub: Barbecue Seasoning The Old Fashion Way (2.5 oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paprika, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Garlic, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Corky's Bar-B-Q Dry Rub: Barbecue Seasoning The Old Fashion Way (2.5 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corky's Bar-B-Q Dry Rub: Barbecue Seasoning The Old Fashion Way (2.5 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Corky's Bar-B-Q Dry Rub: Barbecue Seasoning The Old Fashion Way (2.5 oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


