Is Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • bar-b-q pork shoulder
  • dextrose
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAR-B-Q PORK SHOULDER, APPLE FILLING (APPLES (PREPARED WITH SODIUM SULFITE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON JUICE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CINNAMON, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NUTMEG. BAKED BEANS (WHITE BEANS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, PORK AND MUSTARD FLOWER) SEASONINGS (BROWN SUGAR, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SPICE)). BAR-B-Q SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), CAYENNE PEPPERS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID.)

Check Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corky's: Bar-B-Q Pork Dinner, 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch