Is corn and black beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, HONEY, SPICES, SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS,

Check corn and black beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishSalad