Is CORN BISCUITS CEREAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check CORN BISCUITS CEREAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go