Is CORN BURSTS CEREAL, CORN BURSTS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D, FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, WHEAT STARCH. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) AND BHT.
Check CORN BURSTS CEREAL, CORN BURSTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN BURSTS CEREAL, CORN BURSTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


