Is Corn Chex Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Vitamin E, Calcium Carbonate, Iron and Zinc, Vitamin C, A B Vitamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Vitamin A, Vitamin B2, A B Vitamin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3
Check Corn Chex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Chex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


