Is CORN FLAKES CEREAL, CORN FLAKES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, MALT FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check CORN FLAKES CEREAL, CORN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN FLAKES CEREAL, CORN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


