Is CORN FLAKES CEREAL Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRAT (VTIAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12. BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING MATERIAL TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check CORN FLAKES CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN FLAKES CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


