Is Crownfield Honey Nut Flakes Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
78% Maize, Sugar, 6% Chopped, Roasted Peanuts, Barley Malt Extract, 2% Honey, Glucose Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains: Peanuts, Barley, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Milk, Nuts, Soya And Other Cereals Containing Gluten
Check Crownfield Honey Nut Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crownfield Honey Nut Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


