Is Corn Flakes Toasted Corn Cereal Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILLED CORN, SUGAR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.

Check Corn Flakes Toasted Corn Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking