Is CORN FLAKES TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Help Preserve Freshness
Check CORN FLAKES TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN FLAKES TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CORN FLAKES TOASTED FLAKES OF CORN CEREAL, CORN FLAKES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


