Is corn flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamina b1
- vitamina b12
- vitamina b2
- vitamin b12
- +3 more
vitamina b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of salt. vitamins and minerals: iron (ferric phosphate), niacinamide, vitamin be (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), folic acid, vitamin d3, vitamin b12. ingredientes: maíz molido, azúcar, sabor malta, contiene 2% o menos de sal. vitaminas y minerales: hierro (fosfato férrico), niacinamida, vitamina b6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), vitamina b2 (riboflavina), vitamina b1 (clorhidrato de tiamina), ácido fólico, vitamina d3, vitamina b12.
Check corn flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open corn flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


