Is Corn Flakes Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn (92%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Vitamins (Niacin, Vitamin E, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folate), Mineral (Iron). CONTAINS GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, RYE, BARLEY, OATS, ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PECAN, WALNUT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


