Is Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Jalapeno 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chunky Salsa (60%): Tomatoes, Capsicum (Yellow, Red, Green), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno, Onion, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Thickener (Modified Starch 1422), Sugar, Coriander Leaves. Corn Chips (40%): Corn, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin (from corn), Sugar, Iodised Salt, Flavours [Natural (Jalapeño, Garlic, Chilli), Nature-Identical (Jalapeño, Chilli)], Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Milk Solids, Soy Sauce Powder (contains soy), Gelling Agent (Potassium Chloride), Starch, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (from soy), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sunflower Oil, Flavour Enhancers (Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Jalapeño Powder.

Check Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Jalapeno 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Jalapeno 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go