Is Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Rock Salt 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- modified starch 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chunky Salsa (60%): Tomatoes, Capsicum (Yellow, Red, Green), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno, Onion, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Thickener (Modified Starch 1422), Sugar, Coriander Leaves. Corn Chips (40%): Corn, Corn Oil, Iodised Salt, Maltodextrin (from corn), Sugar, Rock Salt (0.1%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavour (Vinegar).
Check Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Rock Salt 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Rock Salt 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Harvest Corn Chips & Salsa Rock Salt 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


