Is CORN IKO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coat (With Emulsifier E322), Bisciot Cone (Contains Wheat Flour), Roasted Washew Nuts, Stabilizer (E405, E410, E412), Emulsifier (E471, E475), Colour (E160)
Check CORN IKO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN IKO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


