Is Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground, Yellow Pescatarian?

Description
Cornmeal old fashioned stone ground yellow is a high-quality product that has received positive feedback from users. People appreciate its great flavor and texture, making it suitable for various culinary creations. One popular dish made with this cornmeal is fried green tomatoes with crawfish remoulade sauce. Overall, this cornmeal is well-regarded by consumers for its quality and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cornmeal old fashioned stone ground yellow is a high-quality product that has received positive feedback from users. People appreciate its great flavor and texture, making it suitable for various culinary creations. One popular dish made with this cornmeal is fried green tomatoes with crawfish remoulade sauce. Overall, this cornmeal is well-regarded by consumers for its quality and versatility.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground, Yellow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground, Yellow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Corn Meal, Old Fashioned Stone Ground, Yellow is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


