Is CORN MINI MUFFINS, CORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, EGGS, BUTTERMILK (PART-SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE), YELLOW CORN MEAL, LEAVING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY (MILK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CORN MINI MUFFINS, CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go