Is Corn Mini-Muffins Goodman Gluten Free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Eggs, Sugar, Water, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Cornmeal, Invert Sugar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla, Lemon Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes. Contains Eggs.

Check Corn Mini-Muffins Goodman Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go