Is CORN MUFFIN MIX Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHES FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL) WITH PRESERVATIVE (TBHQ). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check CORN MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep