Is corn muffin mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check corn muffin mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open corn muffin mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bready · Box Mix
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrumblySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


