Is Corn muffin Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Food Starch-Modified, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Eggs, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vital Wheat Gluten), Pasteurized Eggs, Guava Puree (Pink Guava, Water, Unbleached Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Plant Extractives, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Red 40),
Check Corn muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


