Is Corn Nuts Chile Lime Crunch Snack Mix, Chile Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), CORNMEAL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NAVY BEAN POWDER, SPICES, DRIED POTATO, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GREEN PEPPER POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Corn Nuts Chile Lime Crunch Snack Mix, Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Chile Lime Crunch Snack Mix, Chile Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Pouch


