Is CORN NUTS Chile Picante Con Limon, Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Salt, Corn Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Maltodextrin, Paprika Extract (Vegetable Color), Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid (for Tartness), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Tomato Powder.
Check CORN NUTS Chile Picante Con Limon, Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN NUTS Chile Picante Con Limon, Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CORN NUTS Chile Picante Con Limon, Crunchy Corn Kernels Flavored Nuts Snack, Shelf-Stable, 7 oz Resealable Plastic Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


