Is Corn Nuts Mexican Style Street Corn Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, brittle pieces offer a bold, tangy, smoky and savory street-style flavor, with a coarse, dusty coating. Consumers commonly snack them straight, share at gatherings, use as a crunchy topping for salads or bowls, and pair with drinks. Reviews often note intense seasoning, long-lasting crunch, and occasional residue on fingertips.

Description
Crunchy, brittle pieces offer a bold, tangy, smoky and savory street-style flavor, with a coarse, dusty coating. Consumers commonly snack them straight, share at gatherings, use as a crunchy topping for salads or bowls, and pair with drinks. Reviews often note intense seasoning, long-lasting crunch, and occasional residue on fingertips.
Ingredients
IRON, CORN, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], LIME JUICE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR]), CORN OIL.
Check Corn Nuts Mexican Style Street Corn Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Nuts Mexican Style Street Corn Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


