Is Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of: Coconut, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Reduced Iron, Wheat Starch, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht, Annatto Color, Folic Acid, Vitamin D And Vitamin B12, Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat, Less Than 0,5G Trans Fat Per Serving
Check Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Corn Pops Cereal, 17.2-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


