Is CORN PUDDING, CORN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), MILK, EGG, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE), RED PEPPER, CORNMEAL, CANE SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, WHITE PEPPER.
Check CORN PUDDING, CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN PUDDING, CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavoryRichButterySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


