Is Corn Puff Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Cheese Powder, Sugar, Cellulose, Seasoning Oils (Palm, Canola), Salt, Whey Powder, Seasonings (Monosodium L-glutamate, Disodium Inosine-5 M-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5-monophosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Disodium Succinate), Lactose, Cream Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein (Soybean, Corn), Emulsifiers (Disodium Hydrogen Phosphate, Glycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Quillaja Extract, Sodium Polyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Trisodium Citrate, Trisodium Phosphate), Flavorings, Dextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Fish Extract Powder (Anchovy), Antioxidants (Vitamin-e, Vitamin-c), Butter Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Paprika (As Coloring), Spice, Yeast Extract Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Starch, Powdered Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Modified Starch, Salt), Corn Starch, Sweetener (Licorice), Butter Oil, Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum)

Check Corn Puff Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go