Is CORN SNACKS Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SOFT WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CORN SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


