Is Corn Squares Cereal Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn meal, sugar, salt, corn bran, molasses, potassium chloride, baking soda. vitamins & minerals: calcium carbonate, reduced iron, zinc oxide, vitamin c (sodium ascorbate), vitamin b3 (niacinamide), vitamin a palmitate, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12. bht added to packaging material to help preserve freshness
Check Corn Squares Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Squares Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


