Is Corn Tortillas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN, WATER, LIME, SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PHOSPHORIC ACID, CORN FLOUR (CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED TO RESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Corn Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoCooking


