Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is corn tortillas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, water and lime (calcium hydroxide) approx. one dozen milagroⓡ tortilla prod ago. 50623

Check corn tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
EarthyNuttyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? corn tortillas | Spoonful