Is CORN TORTILLAS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GROUND CORN TREATED WITH LIME, WATER, PROPIONIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, BENZOIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE, AND ENZYMES.
Check CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CORN TORTILLAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
EarthyNeutralMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


