Is CORN TORTILLAS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID, PROPIONIC ACID AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), DEXTROSE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LIME (CALCIUM HYDROXIDE).

Check CORN TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingDipping