Is Cornbread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, flour (wheat, malted barley), expeller-pressed canola oil, corn meal, brown rice syrup, salt, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate [baking soda], cornstarch and/or tapioca starch), baking soda. Contains: Wheat.
Check Cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


